ATP/WTA Tennis

Billy Harris vs Karen Khachanov Prediction

June 29, 2026

10,000 Monte Carlo simulations

Billy Harris vs Karen Khachanov prediction for June 29, 2026: Our Monte Carlo simulation ran 10,000 game iterations and projects Karen Khachanov 0 - Billy Harris 0. Karen Khachanov is favored with a 67.1% win probability.

Karen Khachanov
1648
Grass Elo
VS Grass • ATP
Billy Harris
1436
Grass Elo
Match Win Probability
67.1%
32.9%
Karen KhachanovBilly Harris
Grass
Surface
ATP Wimbledon
Tournament
10,000
Simulations
FINALKaren Khachanov def Billy Harris (3–1)
Calibrated accuracy at this confidence: 60.2% (6,507 games)

Match Context

Tournament
ATP Wimbledon
Surface
Grass
Format
Best of 5 · ATP

Surface Elo Ratings (Grass)

Billy Harris
1436
Karen Khachanov
1648
Karen Khachanov leads by 212 Elo points on Grass

Serve & Return Analysis

Serve Points Won % (SPW) is the single most predictive metric in tennis. ATP average on Grass: 63.5%

Billy Harris SPW
65.3%
Above tour avg
Karen Khachanov SPW
67.6%
Above tour avg
● Karen Khachanov has a slight serve edge (+2.3%)

Market Odds & Model Edge

Billy Harris ML
+268
Model: 33%
Edge: +5.7%
Karen Khachanov ML
-312
Model: 67%
Edge: -8.6%
Model Projection
Billy Harris ML +268 · +5.7% edge

Key Matchup Factors

Surface Elo v1.0 · Barnett-Clarke serve model · 10,000 simulations · ATP

Edge Analysis

Moneyline
Karen Khachanov 67.1%
--
How this prediction was generated: This page shows output from the Olympus Bets ATP/WTA Tennis Monte Carlo engine. Each game is simulated 10,000 times using real-time team data, injury reports, and current odds. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Full methodology →

Want Premium Predictions?

Get full access to all picks, detailed game-by-game analysis, and Kelly-optimized unit sizing across 9 leagues.

Go Premium Free Picks