ATP/WTA Tennis

Jessica Pegula vs Aryna Sabalenka Prediction

June 20, 2026

10,000 Monte Carlo simulations

Jessica Pegula vs Aryna Sabalenka prediction for June 20, 2026: Our Monte Carlo simulation ran 10,000 game iterations and projects Aryna Sabalenka 0 - Jessica Pegula 0. Aryna Sabalenka is favored with a 64.2% win probability.

Aryna Sabalenka
2098
Hard Elo
VS Hard • WTA
Jessica Pegula
1947
Hard Elo
Match Win Probability
64.2%
35.8%
Aryna SabalenkaJessica Pegula
Hard
Surface
WTA German Open
Tournament
10,000
Simulations
FINALJessica Pegula def Aryna Sabalenka (2–1)
Calibrated accuracy at this confidence: 57.3% (5,961 games)

Match Context

Tournament
WTA German Open
Surface
Hard
Format
Best of 3 · WTA

Surface Elo Ratings (Hard)

Jessica Pegula
1947
Aryna Sabalenka
2098
Aryna Sabalenka leads by 151 Elo points on Hard

Serve & Return Analysis

Serve Points Won % (SPW) is the single most predictive metric in tennis. WTA average on Hard: 56.5%

Jessica Pegula SPW
57.0%
Above tour avg
Aryna Sabalenka SPW
60.9%
Above tour avg
● Aryna Sabalenka has a significant serve advantage (+3.9%)

Market Odds & Model Edge

Jessica Pegula ML
-406
Model: 36%
Edge: -44.5%
Aryna Sabalenka ML
+359
Model: 64%
Edge: +42.5%
Model Projection
Aryna Sabalenka ML +359 · +42.5% edge

Key Matchup Factors

Surface Elo v1.0 · Barnett-Clarke serve model · 10,000 simulations · WTA

Edge Analysis

Moneyline
Aryna Sabalenka 64.2%
--
How this prediction was generated: This page shows output from the Olympus Bets ATP/WTA Tennis Monte Carlo engine. Each game is simulated 10,000 times using real-time team data, injury reports, and current odds. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Full methodology →

Want Premium Predictions?

Get full access to all picks, detailed game-by-game analysis, and Kelly-optimized unit sizing across 9 leagues.

Go Premium Free Picks