Mayar Sherif vs Elizara Yaneva prediction for June 20, 2026: Our Monte Carlo simulation ran 10,000 game iterations and projects Elizara Yaneva 0 - Mayar Sherif 0. Elizara Yaneva is favored with a 72.4% win probability.
Elizara Yaneva
1627
Hard Elo
VS
Hard • WTA
Mayar Sherif
1427
Hard Elo
Match Win Probability
Elizara YanevaMayar Sherif
Hard
Surface
Brescia
Tournament
10,000
Simulations
Calibrated accuracy at this confidence: 63.8% (5,961 games)
Match Context
Tournament
Brescia
Surface
Hard
Format
Best of 3 · WTA
Surface Elo Ratings (Hard)
Mayar Sherif
Elizara Yaneva
Elizara Yaneva leads by 200 Elo points on Hard
Serve & Return Analysis
Serve Points Won % (SPW) is the single most predictive metric in tennis. WTA average on Hard: 56.5%
Mayar Sherif SPW
52.2%
Below tour avg
Elizara Yaneva SPW
63.5%
Above tour avg
● Elizara Yaneva has a significant serve advantage (+11.3%)
Market Odds & Model Edge
Mayar Sherif ML
-192
Model: 28%
Edge: -38.1%
Elizara Yaneva ML
+163
Model: 72%
Edge: +34.4%
Model Projection
Elizara Yaneva ML +163 · +34.4% edge
Key Matchup Factors
- Elizara Yaneva holds a commanding 200-point Elo advantage on Hard
- Hard court provides a neutral surface — favors all-court players
- Elizara Yaneva has the stronger serve profile on this surface
- Heavy favorite (Elizara Yaneva at 72%) — ML value may be limited; consider live or set markets
Surface Elo v1.0 · Barnett-Clarke serve model · 10,000 simulations · WTA
Edge Analysis
Moneyline
Elizara Yaneva 72.4%
--
How this prediction was generated: This page shows output from the Olympus Bets ATP/WTA Tennis Monte Carlo engine. Each game is simulated 10,000 times using real-time team data, injury reports, and current odds. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Full methodology →