ATP/WTA Tennis

Zizou Bergs vs Jaume Munar Prediction

June 21, 2026

10,000 Monte Carlo simulations

Zizou Bergs vs Jaume Munar prediction for June 21, 2026: Our Monte Carlo simulation ran 10,000 game iterations and projects Jaume Munar 0 - Zizou Bergs 0. Jaume Munar is favored with a 53.5% win probability.

Jaume Munar
1587
Grass Elo
VS Grass • ATP
Zizou Bergs
1573
Grass Elo
Match Win Probability
53.5%
46.5%
Jaume MunarZizou Bergs
Grass
Surface
Eastbourne
Tournament
10,000
Simulations
FINALZizou Bergs def Jaume Munar (2–0)
Calibrated accuracy at this confidence: 51.1% (5,978 games)

Match Context

Tournament
Eastbourne
Surface
Grass
Format
Best of 3 · ATP

Surface Elo Ratings (Grass)

Zizou Bergs
1573
Jaume Munar
1587
Jaume Munar leads by 14 Elo points on Grass

Serve & Return Analysis

Serve Points Won % (SPW) is the single most predictive metric in tennis. ATP average on Grass: 63.5%

Zizou Bergs SPW
65.5%
Above tour avg
Jaume Munar SPW
66.8%
Above tour avg
● Jaume Munar has a slight serve edge (+1.3%)

Market Odds & Model Edge

Zizou Bergs ML
-142
Model: 46%
Edge: -12.2%
Jaume Munar ML
+124
Model: 54%
Edge: +8.9%
Model Projection
Jaume Munar ML +124 · +8.9% edge

Key Matchup Factors

Surface Elo v1.0 · Barnett-Clarke serve model · 10,000 simulations · ATP

Edge Analysis

Moneyline
Jaume Munar 53.5%
--
How this prediction was generated: This page shows output from the Olympus Bets ATP/WTA Tennis Monte Carlo engine. Each game is simulated 10,000 times using real-time team data, injury reports, and current odds. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Probabilities are calibrated using Bayesian methods and sized via the Kelly Criterion. Full methodology →

Want Premium Predictions?

Get full access to all picks, detailed game-by-game analysis, and Kelly-optimized unit sizing across 9 leagues.

Go Premium Free Picks